Mardi Gras Parade Schedule 2011 - Krewes, routes, dates

SUNDAY, February 6th
Krewe of Claude
Slidell 1:00 p.m.


SUNDAY, February 13th
Krewe of Slidellians
Slidell 1:00 p.m.


FRIDAY, February 18th
Krewe of Brid
Lakeview 7:00 p.m.


SATURDAY, February 19th
Krewe du Vieux
French Quarter 6:30 p.m.

Krewe Delusion
French Quarter 7:15 p.m.

Krewe of Bilge
Slidell 12:00 p.m.


SUNDAY, February 20th
Krewe of Little Rascals
Metairie 12:00 p.m.

Mystic Krewe of Perseus
Slidell 1:00 p.m.

Pearl River Lions Club
Pearl River 1:15 p.m.


FRIDAY, February 25th
Krewe of Cork
French Quarter 3:00 p.m.

Krewe of Oshun
Uptown 6:00 p.m.


Knights of Excalibur
Metairie 7:00 p.m.


Krewe of Atlas
Metairie 7:30 p.m.


Krewe of Cleopatra
Westbank 6:30 p.m.


Krewe of Eve
Mandeville 7:00 p.m.


Krewe De Paws
Slidell 6:00 p.m.

Mona Lisa & Moon Pie
Slidell 7:00 p.m.

Krewe of Hercules
Houma 6:00 p.m.


SATURDAY, February 26th
Krewe of Pontchartrain
Uptown 2:00 p.m.

Knights of Sparta
Uptown 6:00 p.m.

Krewe of Pygmalion
Uptown 6:45 p.m.

Krewe of Caesar
Metairie 6:00 p.m.

Krewe of Choctaw
Gretna 11:00 a.m.

Mystic Knights of Adonis
Westbank 11:45 a.m.

Knights of Nemesis
St. Bernard 2:00 p.m.

Krewe of Push Mow
Abita Springs 11:00 a.m.

Krewe of Olympia
Covington 6:00 p.m.

Mystic Krewe of Titans
Slidell 6:30 p.m.

Krewe of Tee Caillou
Chauvin 12:00 p.m.

Krewe of Aquarius
Houma 6:30 p.m.


SUNDAY, February 27th
Krewe of Carrollton
Uptown 12:00 p.m.

Krewe of King Arthur
Uptown 1:15 p.m.

Mystic Krewe of Barkus
French Quarter 2:00 p.m.

Krewe of Rhea
Metairie 2:00 p.m.

Krewe of Thor
Metairie 3:00 p.m.

Krewe of Alla
Westbank 12:00 p.m.

Krewe of Dionysus
Slidell 1:00 p.m.

Krewe of Tchefuncte
Madisonville 2:00 p.m.

Krewe of Hyacinthians
Houma 12:30 p.m.

Krewe of Titans
Houma follows Hyacinthians


MONDAY, February 28th
2.2 Social Aid & Pleasure
Marching Club
Uptown 7:30 p.m.


WEDNESDAY, March 2nd
Mystic Krewe of Druids
Uptown 6:30 p.m.

THURSDAY, March 3rd
Knights of Babylon
Uptown 5:45 p.m.

Krewe of Muses
Uptown 6:30 p.m.

Knights of Chaos
Uptown 6:30 p.m.


FRIDAY, March 4th
Divine Protectors of Endangered Pleasures or DIVA
French Quarter 1:30 p.m.

Mystic Krewe of Hermes
Uptown 6:00 p.m.

Le Krewe d'Etat
Uptown 6:00 p.m.

Krewe of Morpheus
Uptown 7:00 p.m.

Krewe of Centurions
Metairie 7:00 p.m.

Krewe of Selene
Slidell 6:30 p.m.

The Original Krewe of Orpheus
Mandeville 7:00 p.m.

Krewe of Lyra
Mandeville follows Orpheus

Krewe of Aphrodite
Houma 6:30 p.m.


SATURDAY, March 5th
Krewe of Iris
Uptown 11:00 a.m.

Krewe of Tucks
Uptown 12:00 p.m.

Krewe of Endymion
Mid-City 4:15 p.m.

Krewe of Isis
Metairie 6:30 p.m.

Krewe of NOMTOC
Westbank 10:45 a.m.

Krewe of Bush
Bush 9:00 a.m.

Krewe of Salt Bayou
Slidell 2:00 p.m.

Krewe of Mardi Gras
Houma 6:30 p.m.

SUNDAY, March 6th

Krewe of Okeanos
Uptown 11:00 a.m.

Krewe of Mid-City
Uptown 11:45 a.m.

Krewe of Thoth
Uptown 12:00 p.m.

Krewe of Bacchus
Uptown 5:15 p.m.

Corps de Napoleon
Metairie 5:30 p.m.

Grand Isle Independent
Grand Isle 5:30 p.m.

Terreanians
Houma 12:30 p.m.

Krewe of TUT
Houma following Terreanians

Krewe of Montegut
Montegut 2:00 p.m.


MONDAY, March 7th
Krewe of Proteus
Uptown 5:15 p.m.

Krewe of Orpheus
Uptown 6:00 p.m.

Krewe of Zeus
Metairie 6:30 p.m.

Krewe of Cleopatra
Houma 6:30 p.m.

March 8th 2011 - MARDI GRAS DAY!
Zulu Social Aid & Pleasure Club
Uptown 8:00 a.m.

Krewe of Rex
Uptown 10:00 a.m.

Krewe of Elks Orleans
Uptown 11:30 a.m.

Krewe of Crescent City
Uptown after Elks

Krewe of Argus
Metairie 10:00 a.m.


Krewe of Jefferson
Metairie after Argus

Krewe of Elks Jefferson
Metairie after Jefferson

Covington Lions & Krewe of Covington
Covington 10:00 a.m.

Krewe of Grela
Gretna 11:00 a.m.

Krewe of Houmas
Houma 11:00 a.m.

Krewe of Kajuns
Houma follows Houmas

Krewe of Bonne Terre
Montegut 4:00 p.m.

Krewe of Skunks
Lacombe 1:00 p.m.

Krewe of Chahta-Ima
Lacombe 1:00 p.m.

Mardi Gras Day - Marching Clubs
Jefferson City Buzzards
Uptown 6:45 a.m.

Lyons Carnival Club
Uptown 7:00 a.m.

Corner Carnival Club
Uptown 7:00 a.m.

Pete Fountain's
Half-Fast Walking Club
Uptown 7:45 a.m.

Mondo Kayo
Social & Marching Club
Uptown 7:45 a.m.

Societé de Saint Anne
Marigney / Bywater
French Quarter 10:00 a.m.

KOE
French Quarter 10:15 a.m.